Name | Position | Session | Party | County | District | Born/Died |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position
|
Served
1870-1876
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Lancaster
|
Districts
9,13,17
|
Born/Died
09/19/1830 - 1908 |
|
Position
|
Served
1941-1944
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Schuylkill
|
Districts
29
|
Born/Died
01/03/1903 - 1991 |
|
Position
|
Served
1949-1960
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Delaware
|
Districts
9
|
Born/Died
05/21/1902 - 1970 |
|
Position
|
Served
1883-1890
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Lackawanna, Luzerne
|
Districts
20
|
Born/Died
04/21/1851 - 1937 |
|
Position
|
Served
1947-1958
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Bucks
|
Districts
10
|
Born/Died
09/04/1894 - 1960 |
|
Position
|
Served
1875-1876
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Susquehanna, Wayne
|
Districts
26
|
Born/Died
|
|
Position
|
Served
1870
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Philadelphia
|
Districts
1
|
Born/Died
1837 - 1870 |
|
Position
Minority Caucus Administrator
|
Served
1999-2014
|
Party
R
|
Counties
York
|
Districts
28
|
Born/Died
12/17/1955 - 2014 |
|
Position
|
Served
1872-1874
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Cumberland, Franklin
|
Districts
19
|
Born/Died
04/12/1839 - 1908 |
|
Position
|
Served
1917-1924
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Westmoreland
|
Districts
39
|
Born/Died
05/30/1865 - 1945 |
|
Position
|
Served
1909-1932*
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Beaver, Lawrence
|
Districts
47
|
Born/Died
08/24/1875 - 1949 |
|
Position
|
Served
1899-1904
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Lebanon
|
Districts
17
|
Born/Died
08/20/1845 - 1915 |
|
Position
|
Served
1899-1902
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Bedford, Fulton, Somerset
|
Districts
36
|
Born/Died
11/01/1867 - 1944 |
|
Position
Majority Caucus Chairman
Minority Caucus Secretary |
Served
1983-2006
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Chester, Lancaster
|
Districts
36
|
Born/Died
10/20/1934 - 2024 |
|
Position
President Pro Tempore
|
Served
1909-1912
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Cambria
|
Districts
35
|
Born/Died
01/18/1856 - 1928 |
|
Position
|
Served
1955-1960
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Bedford, Fulton, Somerset
|
Districts
36
|
Born/Died
09/14/1902 - 1980 |
|
Position
|
Served
1861-1862
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Bedford, Huntingdon, Somerset
|
Districts
19
|
Born/Died
1806 - 1862 |
|
Position
|
Served
2001-2019
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Armstrong, Butler, Indiana, Westmoreland
|
Districts
41
|
Born/Died
08/05/1950 |
|
Position
Speaker
|
Served
1863-1874*
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Armstrong, Cambria, Indiana, Jefferson, Westmoreland
|
Districts
21,22,24
|
Born/Died
01/12/1834 - 1920 |
|
Position
Majority Caucus Administrator
|
Served
1997-2012
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Butler, Clarion, Erie, Forest, Lawrence, Venango, Warren
|
Districts
21
|
Born/Died
12/27/1941 |
|
Position
|
Served
1895-1906*
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Beaver, Washington
|
Districts
46
|
Born/Died
09/02/1847 - 1918 |
|
Position
|
Served
1917-1922
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Allegheny
|
Districts
45
|
Born/Died
10/28/1868 - 1922 |
|
Position
|
Served
1905-1912
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Allegheny
|
Districts
43
|
Born/Died
02/23/1862 - 1912 |
|
Position
|
Served
1969-1970
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Crawford, Erie, Mercer
|
Districts
50
|
Born/Died
11/20/1903 - 1988 |
|
Position
|
Served
1901-1904
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Armstrong, Butler
|
Districts
41
|
Born/Died
09/08/1846 - 1923 |
|
Position
|
Served
1907-1908
|
Party
R
|
Counties
McKean, Potter, Tioga
|
Districts
25
|
Born/Died
06/23/1859 - 1948 |
|
Position
|
Served
1885-1888
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Luzerne
|
Districts
21
|
Born/Died
09/17/1831 - 1903 |
|
Position
|
Served
1927-1934
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Blair, Huntingdon
|
Districts
30
|
Born/Died
12/13/1869 - 1947 |
|
Position
|
Served
1889-1892
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Franklin, Huntingdon
|
Districts
33
|
Born/Died
06/29/1840 - 1901 |
|
Position
|
Served
1941-1948
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Indiana, Jefferson
|
Districts
37
|
Born/Died
04/10/1869 - 1948 |
|
Position
|
Served
1863-1865
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Clinton, McKean, Potter, Tioga, Warren
|
Districts
11,13
|
Born/Died
09/04/1821 - 1897 |
|
Position
President Pro Tempore
|
Served
1941-1944
|
Party
R
|
Counties
McKean, Potter, Tioga
|
Districts
25
|
Born/Died
09/12/1877 - 1960 |
|
Position
Majority Caucus Secretary
|
Served
1981-1990
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Crawford, Mercer, Venango
|
Districts
50
|
Born/Died
07/04/1935 |
|
Position
|
Served
1875-1876
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Indiana, Jefferson
|
Districts
37
|
Born/Died
11/09/1833 - 1912 |
|
Position
|
Served
1909-1912
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Philadelphia
|
Districts
7
|
Born/Died
04/09/1860 - 1937 |
|
Position
|
Served
1947-1962
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Northumberland, Snyder, Union
|
Districts
27
|
Born/Died
08/04/1878 - 1962 |
|
Position
|
Served
1937-1940
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Indiana, Jefferson
|
Districts
37
|
Born/Died
02/15/1895 - 1988 |
|
Position
|
Served
2003-2009
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Bucks, Lehigh, Montgomery, Northampton
|
Districts
24
|
Born/Died
12/22/1961 |
|
Position
|
Served
1947-1950
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Montgomery
|
Districts
12
|
Born/Died
10/25/1896 - 1964 |
|
Position
Minority Whip
|
Served
1947-1978*
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Bradford, Luzerne, Monroe, Pike, Susquehanna, Wyoming
|
Districts
20
|
Born/Died
07/10/1909 - 1982 |
|
Position
President Pro Tempore
|
Served
1901-1908
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Westmoreland
|
Districts
39
|
Born/Died
09/03/1861 - 1938 |
|
Position
|
Served
1903-1906
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Allegheny
|
Districts
44
|
Born/Died
03/03/1861 - 1928 |
|
Position
|
Served
1919-1946
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Philadelphia
|
Districts
6
|
Born/Died
06/22/1863 - 1952 |
|
Position
Speaker
|
Served
1864-1869
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Chester, Delaware, Montgomery
|
Districts
2,5
|
Born/Died
01/22/1804 - 1873 |
|
Position
|
Served
1877-1880
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Lawrence, Mercer
|
Districts
47
|
Born/Died
07/19/1841 - 1921 |
|
Position
|
Served
1859-1861
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Bucks
|
Districts
4
|
Born/Died
02/04/1824 - 1873 |
|
Position
|
Served
1874-1876
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Montgomery
|
Districts
6,12
|
Born/Died
10/20/1824 - 1888 |
|
Position
|
Served
1875-1878
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Bedford, Fulton, Somerset
|
Districts
36
|
Born/Died
02/01/1835 - 1894 |
|
Position
|
Served
1933-1944*
|
Party
R
|
Counties
Erie
|
Districts
49
|
Born/Died
12/25/1893 - 1970 |