Name | Position | Session | Party | County | District | Born/Died |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position
|
Served
1833-1836
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Bedford, Somerset
|
Districts
22
|
Born/Died
01/06/1796 - 1879 |
|
Position
|
Served
1848-1851
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Philadelphia
|
Districts
2
|
Born/Died
01/09/1800 - 1879 |
|
Position
|
Served
1824-1825
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Bedford, Somerset
|
Districts
22
|
Born/Died
02/04/1793 - 1839 |
|
Position
|
Served
1844-1846
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Philadelphia
|
Districts
2
|
Born/Died
03/08/1792 - 1862 |
|
Position
|
Served
1854
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Philadelphia
|
Districts
2
|
Born/Died
03/11/1817 - 1854 |
|
Position
|
Served
1836-1852*
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Carbon, Columbia, Monroe, Pike, Schuylkill
|
Districts
8,9,28
|
Born/Died
01/19/1797 - 1873 |
|
Position
|
Served
1812-1820
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Berks, Schuylkill
|
Districts
5
|
Born/Died
01/23/1759 - 1831 |
|
Position
|
Served
1816-1820
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Columbia, Luzerne, Northumberland, Susquehanna, Union
|
Districts
9
|
Born/Died
03/03/1778 - 1834 |
|
Position
|
Served
1903-1906
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Fayette, Greene
|
Districts
40
|
Born/Died
03/18/1858 - 1940 |
|
Position
|
Served
1935-1942
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Allegheny
|
Districts
38
|
Born/Died
09/12/1886 - 1967 |
|
Position
|
Served
1819-1825
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Lehigh, Northampton, Pike, Wayne
|
Districts
8,12
|
Born/Died
08/04/1781 - 1860 |
|
Position
|
Served
1853-1855
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Lehigh, Northampton
|
Districts
9
|
Born/Died
04/20/1800 - 1868 |
|
Position
|
Served
1835-1837
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Adams, Cumberland, Franklin
|
Districts
15
|
Born/Died
10/04/1772 - 1843 |
|
Position
|
Served
1850-1852
|
Party
D
|
Counties
York
|
Districts
12,17
|
Born/Died
04/21/1799 - 1874 |
|
Position
Majority Appropriations Committee Chairman
Majority Caucus Chairman Minority Appropriations Committee Chair |
Served
1977-2008
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Philadelphia
|
Districts
1
|
Born/Died
05/08/1943 |
|
Position
|
Served
1824-1828
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Huntingdon, Mifflin
|
Districts
17
|
Born/Died
1772 - 1841 |
|
Position
|
Served
1967-1968
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Allegheny
|
Districts
45
|
Born/Died
07/03/1926 - 2015 |
|
Position
|
Served
1832-1836
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Berks, Schuylkill
|
Districts
6
|
Born/Died
08/27/1793 - 1863 |
|
Position
|
Served
1969-1972
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Berks
|
Districts
11
|
Born/Died
12/21/1920 - 2021 |
|
Position
|
Served
1841-1843
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Lehigh, Northampton
|
Districts
10
|
Born/Died
|
|
Position
|
Served
1809-1819*
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Adams, York
|
Districts
11
|
Born/Died
01/12/1753 - 1831 |
|
Position
|
Served
1846-1848
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Clarion, Jefferson, McKean, Potter, Warren
|
Districts
28
|
Born/Died
10/02/1792 - 1881 |
|
Position
|
Served
1937-1940
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Erie
|
Districts
49
|
Born/Died
08/11/1886 - 1973 |
|
Position
|
Served
1862-1868
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Cumberland, York
|
Districts
18
|
Born/Died
11/03/1835 - 1894 |
|
Position
|
Served
1853-1855
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Philadelphia
|
Districts
2
|
Born/Died
12/11/1822 - 1898 |
|
Position
|
Served
1881-1884
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Philadelphia
|
Districts
3
|
Born/Died
11/11/1855 - 1937 |
|
Position
|
Served
1842-1844
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Adams, Cumberland, Franklin, Perry
|
Districts
14,16
|
Born/Died
05/08/1806 - 1892 |
|
Position
|
Served
1943-1946
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Greene, Washington
|
Districts
46
|
Born/Died
08/04/1904 - 1976 |
|
Position
|
Served
1812-1817
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Cumberland
|
Districts
0,13
|
Born/Died
1769 - 1835 |
|
Position
|
Served
1889-1896
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Berks
|
Districts
11
|
Born/Died
05/03/1857 - 1929 |
|
Position
|
Served
1903-1910
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Bucks
|
Districts
10
|
Born/Died
08/11/1866 - 1947 |
|
Position
|
Served
1879-1882
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Bedford, Fulton, Somerset
|
Districts
36
|
Born/Died
06/24/1796 - 1896 |
|
Position
|
Served
1822-1826
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Philadelphia
|
Districts
2
|
Born/Died
08/21/1773 - 1846 |
|
Position
|
Served
1851-1853
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Bradford, Clearfield, Elk, Jefferson, McKean, Potter, Tioga
|
Districts
11,18
|
Born/Died
01/28/1810 - 1882 |
|
Position
|
Served
1977-1980
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Carbon, Monroe, Schuylkill
|
Districts
29
|
Born/Died
03/24/1937 - 2014 |
|
Position
|
Served
1895-1902
|
Party
D
|
Counties
York
|
Districts
28
|
Born/Died
10/11/1838 - 1925 |
|
Position
|
Served
1853-1855
|
Party
D
|
Counties
York
|
Districts
12
|
Born/Died
10/13/1823 - 1889 |
|
Position
|
Served
1903-1914
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Cameron, Clarion, Clinton, Elk, Forest
|
Districts
26,38
|
Born/Died
09/30/1844 - 1915 |
|
Position
|
Served
1879-1886
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Cameron, Clarion, Elk, Forest
|
Districts
38
|
Born/Died
04/03/1839 - 1889 |
|
Position
|
Served
1963-1966
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Cameron, Clinton, Delaware, Elk, Forest
|
Districts
26
|
Born/Died
11/02/1929 - 2016 |
|
Position
|
Served
1937-1964*
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Cambria
|
Districts
35
|
Born/Died
05/08/1902 - 1984 |
|
Position
|
Served
1828-1830
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Lancaster
|
Districts
7
|
Born/Died
11/22/1786 - 1872 |
|
Position
|
Served
1824-1828
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Lancaster
|
Districts
7
|
Born/Died
|
|
Position
Speaker
|
Served
1853-1855
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Clearfield, Elk, Forest, McKean, Potter, Tioga
|
Districts
18
|
Born/Died
05/07/1824 - 1907 |
|
Position
|
Served
1852-1854
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Carbon, Monroe, Pike, Wayne
|
Districts
10
|
Born/Died
02/15/1803 - 1884 |
|
Position
Caucus Administrator
|
Served
1967-1988
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Philadelphia
|
Districts
7
|
Born/Died
09/30/1918 - 1988 |
|
Position
|
Served
1834-1836
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Philadelphia
|
Districts
2
|
Born/Died
03/05/1800 - 1837 |
|
Position
|
Served
1883-1886
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Columbia, Lycoming, Montour, Sullivan
|
Districts
24
|
Born/Died
08/23/1843 - 1916 |
|
Position
|
Served
1830-1835
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Philadelphia City
|
Districts
1
|
Born/Died
1796 - 1867 |
|
Position
Speaker
|
Served
1824-1832
|
Party
D
|
Counties
Fayette, Greene, Washington
|
Districts
19,20
|
Born/Died
01/25/1799 - 1876 |