Search Results

Search Results


Sort Results By:

Narrow Search
*served non-consecutive terms
Name Position Session Party County District Born/Died
Position
Served
1853
Party
D
Counties
Chester, Cumberland, Delaware, Montgomery, Perry
Districts
13
Born/Died

03/18/1810 - 1885

Position
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Bedford, Fulton, Somerset
Districts
24
Born/Died

04/28/1821 - 1901

Position
Served
1853
Party
D
Counties
Columbia, Luzerne, Montour, Northumberland, Snyder, Sullivan
Districts
16
Born/Died

12/28/1821 - 1899

Position
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Allegheny
Districts
22
Born/Died

1797 - 1867

Position
Speaker
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Adams, Franklin
Districts
11
Born/Died

08/06/1791 - 1857

Position
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Philadelphia
Districts
1
Born/Died

1812 - 1861

Position
Served
1853
Party
D
Counties
Blair, Cambria, Clearfield, Huntingdon
Districts
15
Born/Died

1819 - 1882

Position
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Lancaster, Lebanon
Districts
7
Born/Died

05/02/1819 - 1874

Position
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Chester, Delaware, Montgomery
Districts
4
Born/Died

04/01/1813 - 1872

Position
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Montgomery
Districts
3
Born/Died

04/26/1796 - 1871

Position
Served
1853
Party
D
Counties
Lehigh, Northampton
Districts
9
Born/Died

04/20/1800 - 1868

Position
Served
1853
Party
D
Counties
Philadelphia
Districts
2
Born/Died

12/11/1822 - 1898

Position
Served
1853
Party
D
Counties
Bradford, Clearfield, Elk, Jefferson, McKean, Potter, Tioga
Districts
18
Born/Died

01/28/1810 - 1882

Position
Served
1853
Party
D
Counties
York
Districts
12
Born/Died

10/13/1823 - 1889

Position
Served
1853
Party
NA
Counties
Philadelphia
Districts
2
Born/Died

Position
Served
1853
Party
D
Counties
Clearfield, Elk, Forest, McKean, Potter, Tioga
Districts
18
Born/Died

05/07/1824 - 1907

Position
Served
1853
Party
D
Counties
Carbon, Monroe, Pike, Wayne
Districts
10
Born/Died

1803 - 1884

Position
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Schuylkill
Districts
28
Born/Died

12/07/1817 - 1892

Position
Served
1853
Party
D
Counties
Berks
Districts
5
Born/Died

05/15/1818 - 1878

Position
Served
1853
Party
D
Counties
Mercer, Venango, Warren
Districts
19
Born/Died

Position
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Lancaster, Lebanon
Districts
7
Born/Died

12/04/1805 - 1861

Position
Speaker
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Dauphin, Northumberland
Districts
8
Born/Died

09/18/1816 - 1870

Position
Served
1853
Party
D
Counties
Fayette, Greene, Washington
Districts
23
Born/Died

03/01/1802 - 1880

Position
Served
1853
Party
D
Counties
Fayette, Westmoreland
Districts
27
Born/Died

Position
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Blair, Cambria, Huntingdon
Districts
15
Born/Died

12/15/1811 - 1880

Position
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Armstrong, Clarion, Indiana
Districts
25
Born/Died

06/24/1796 - 1877

Position
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Philadelphia
Districts
1
Born/Died

03/21/1821 - 1893

Position
Served
1853
Party
BD
Counties
Centre, Clinton, Lycoming, Sullivan
Districts
14
Born/Died

01/20/1820 - 1878

Position
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Beaver, Butler, Lawrence
Districts
21
Born/Died

03/05/1805 - 1871

Position
Served
1853
Party
D
Counties
Bucks
Districts
6
Born/Died

1808

Position
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Bradford, Susquehanna, Wyoming
Districts
17
Born/Died

02/25/1810 - 1886

Position
Served
1853
Party
D
Counties
Philadelphia
Districts
2
Born/Died

06/05/1805 - 1863

Position
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Crawford, Erie
Districts
20
Born/Died

03/16/1809 - 1878

Position
Served
1853
Party
W
Counties
Juniata, Mifflin, Union
Districts
26
Born/Died

05/23/1818 - 1888