Search Results

Search Results


Sort Results By:

Narrow Search
*served non-consecutive terms
Name Position Session Party County District Born/Died
Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Lancaster, York
Districts
13
Born/Died

1943

Position
Majority Floor Leader
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Berks, Chester, Lancaster, Lebanon, Lehigh
Districts
48
Born/Died

11/03/1942

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Bucks, Lehigh
Districts
16
Born/Died

12/08/1963

Position
Majority Policy Committee Chairman
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Bucks
Districts
10
Born/Died

05/13/1954

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Centre, Cumberland, Dauphin, Juniata, Perry, Union
Districts
34
Born/Died

09/09/1964

Position
Served
2005
Party
D
Counties
Chester
Districts
19
Born/Died

10/10/1944

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Erie
Districts
49
Born/Died

08/10/1958

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Chester, Delaware
Districts
26
Born/Died

05/18/1938 - 2019

Position
Served
2005
Party
D
Counties
Allegheny, Armstrong, Westmoreland
Districts
38
Born/Died

06/19/1951 - 2022

Position
Minority Appropriations Committee Chair
Served
2005
Party
D
Counties
Philadelphia
Districts
1
Born/Died

05/08/1943

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Columbia, Luzerne, Montour, Northumberland, Snyder
Districts
27
Born/Died

01/05/1962

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Bucks, Montgomery
Districts
12
Born/Died

10/04/1939 - 2021

Position
President Pro Tempore
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Bedford, Blair, Fulton, Huntingdon, Mifflin
Districts
30
Born/Died

02/09/1937

Position
Served
2005
Party
D
Counties
Fayette, Somerset, Washington, Westmoreland
Districts
32
Born/Died

01/08/1947

Position
Served
2005
Party
D
Counties
Philadelphia
Districts
3
Born/Died

09/18/1946

Position
Served
2005
Party
D
Counties
Allegheny, Beaver, Lawrence
Districts
47
Born/Died

01/25/1932 - 2018

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Luzerne, Monroe, Susquehanna, Wayne, Wyoming
Districts
20
Born/Died

1929 - 2012

Position
Served
2005
Party
D
Counties
Allegheny, Westmoreland
Districts
45
Born/Died

05/26/1970

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Bradford, Lycoming, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Tioga, Union
Districts
23
Born/Died

01/25/1930 - 2018

Position
Minority Floor Leader
Served
2005
Party
D
Counties
Lackawanna, Luzerne, Monroe
Districts
22
Born/Died

12/10/1943

Position
Served
2005
Party
D
Counties
Luzerne
Districts
14
Born/Died

1929 - 2014

Position
Served
2005
Party
D
Counties
Berks, Montgomery
Districts
11
Born/Died

02/02/1940 - 2010

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Allegheny, Butler
Districts
40
Born/Died

09/18/1961

Position
Majority Whip
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Dauphin
Districts
15
Born/Died

05/16/1948

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Chester, Delaware
Districts
9
Born/Died

12/15/1957

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Allegheny, Washington
Districts
37
Born/Died

12/10/1970

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Adams, Cumberland, Franklin, Juniata, Perry, York
Districts
33
Born/Died

1949 - 2009

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Berks, Chester, Montgomery
Districts
44
Born/Died

02/07/1953

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Westmoreland
Districts
39
Born/Died

1962

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Cambria, Carbon, Monroe, Schuylkill
Districts
29
Born/Died

12/05/1941 - 2009

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Butler, Crawford, Lawrence, Mercer
Districts
50
Born/Died

1944

Position
Majority Policy Committee Chairman
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Cameron, Clearfield, Clinton, Elk, Jefferson, McKean, Potter, Tioga
Districts
25
Born/Died

01/02/1962

Position
Served
2005
Party
D
Counties
Philadelphia
Districts
5
Born/Died

06/05/1963

Position
Served
2005
Party
D
Counties
Beaver, Fayette, Greene, Washington, Westmoreland
Districts
46
Born/Died

1936 - 2016

Position
Majority Appropriations Committee Chairman
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Chester, Montgomery
Districts
19
Born/Died

11/30/1937 - 2006

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Bucks
Districts
6
Born/Died

12/04/1945

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Cumberland, York
Districts
31
Born/Died

03/19/1936

Position
Served
2005
Party
D
Counties
Montgomery, Philadelphia
Districts
4
Born/Died

07/08/1945

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
York
Districts
28
Born/Died

12/17/1955 - 2014

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Chester, Lancaster
Districts
36
Born/Died

10/20/1934

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Armstrong, Butler, Indiana, Westmoreland
Districts
41
Born/Died

08/05/1950

Position
Majority Caucus Administrator
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Butler, Clarion, Erie, Forest, Lawrence, Venango, Warren
Districts
21
Born/Died

12/27/1941

Position
Served
2005
Party
D
Counties
Delaware, Montgomery
Districts
17
Born/Died

06/27/1944

Position
Served
2005
Party
R
Counties
Montgomery
Districts
24
Born/Died

1961

Position
Served
2005
Party
D
Counties
Cambria, Clearfield, Somerset, Westmoreland
Districts
35
Born/Died

03/21/1956